Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2448,852
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,8816,762
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,1448,168
Ze DocaBrazil 2,9131,810
ZhengzhouChina 18,85511,717
ZhijiangChina 18,82711,699
ZagrebCroatia 11,0056,839
ZugspitzeGermany 10,7726,694
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,9326,793
ZahedanIran 14,1188,773
ZanjanIran 13,1758,187
ZacatecasMexico 7,2894,529
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,94511,151
ZinderNiger 8,5525,314
ZhobPakistan 14,9659,299
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,79511,058
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,79311,057
ZamoscPoland 11,7277,287
Zielona GoraPoland 11,3097,028
ZigalovoRussia 16,63410,336
ZiganskRussia 15,5799,681
ZyryankaRussia 15,2419,471
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6295,984
ZurichSwitzerland 10,6186,598
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4376,485
ZonguldakTurkey 11,9537,428
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,4217,719
ZitomirUkraine 12,0717,501
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,2857,634
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,3077,648
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1305,674
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6375,367
ZambeziZambia 8,4965,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -