Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9348,037
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2118,209
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1608,178
YaoundeCameroon 8,2225,109
YokoCameroon 8,3985,219
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9034,911
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1036,900
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7046,030
YanjiChina 18,10211,249
YichangChina 18,91911,756
YinchuanChina 18,08111,236
YiningChina 15,9509,911
YariguiesColombia 4,1222,562
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2313,251
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3373,317
YazdIran 13,5668,430
YakushimaJapan 19,05611,842
YamagataJapan 17,86411,101
YamaguchiJapan 18,77911,670
YokkaichiJapan 18,33811,396
YokohamaJapan 18,06311,225
YonagoJapan 18,55711,531
YonagunijimaJapan 19,71512,251
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,42610,828
YeMyanmar 17,23310,709
YolaNigeria 8,6135,352
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,96811,787
YurimaguasPeru 3,0011,865
YekaterinburgRussia 14,2268,840
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,12210,640
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,0988,761
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2796,387
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0947,515
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5895,959
York, PaUsa 7,6854,775
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9204,922
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9005,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -