Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6047,832
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9099,265
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6537,863
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3268,902
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0648,740
WoomeraAustralia 13,3658,305
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2579,481
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9135,539
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1405,058
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5767,194
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9137,403
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0955,030
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3645,819
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8226,104
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4962,794
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8157,342
WajimaJapan 18,17111,292
WakamatsuJapan 17,94011,148
WakayamaJapan 18,48911,489
WakkanaiJapan 17,29810,749
WajirKenya 10,9286,791
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2504,505
WindhoekNamibia 7,5184,672
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7176,659
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,7686,692
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6116,594
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,7726,694
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6466,616
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6516,619
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1876,951
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6646,627
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,7736,694
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9866,827
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7616,687
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6706,630
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8236,726
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9686,816
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9226,787
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0316,855
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6456,615
WintonNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0466,864
WarsawPoland 11,6527,241
WroclawPoland 11,3497,052
WonsanSouth Korea 18,54711,525
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9006,773
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0526,868
WauSudan 10,0336,235
WaddingtonUk 10,4996,524
Waco, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Wake IslandUsa 15,3589,544
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5095,287
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3334,557
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1106,282
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Warren, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Warren, PaUsa 7,9494,940
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0745,017
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5644,700
Washington, IaUsa 8,3095,163
Washington, InUsa 7,9094,914
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5494,691
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0855,024
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9035,532
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3815,208
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0605,009
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7624,823
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9464,316
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3104,542
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5564,695
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8364,870
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8884,902
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7994,846
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6594,759
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3963,975
West Point, GaUsa 7,2314,494
West Point, NyUsa 7,7204,797
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9704,953
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2555,129
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2876,392
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7954,844
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6254,738
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8154,856
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4905,897
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6594,759
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6134,731
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1054,415
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9894,965
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6774,770
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6645,384
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7136,036
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1804,462
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8155,478
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2834,526
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6084,728
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9124,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -