Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,9676,815
Villa DoloresArgentina 868539
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 623387
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,019633
ViennaAustria 11,1636,937
VitebskBelarus 12,3467,672
VassourasBrazil 1,561970
VicosaBrazil 1,7131,065
VitoriaBrazil 1,9701,224
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,2401,392
VarnaBulgaria 11,7317,290
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5575,317
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6126,594
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3276,417
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2556,372
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5916,581
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5926,582
ValdiviaChile 1,9901,237
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,9071,185
VallenarChile 1,192741
ValparaisoChile 1,406873
VanguardiaColombia 3,8242,376
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,8121,748
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,3527,054
VestervigDenmark 11,1896,953
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2243,246
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2713,276
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3733,339
VilsandiEstonia 11,9827,446
VaasaFinland 12,1747,565
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5806,575
VeravalIndia 14,7909,191
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,9549,914
ValentiaIreland 9,9356,174
VeniceItaly 10,7466,678
VeronaItaly 10,6426,613
VicenzaItaly 10,6966,646
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,5336,545
ViterboItaly 10,5436,552
VolterraItaly 10,5206,537
VientianeLaos 17,81711,072
VarenaLithuania 11,9647,435
VilniusLithuania 12,0137,465
VeracruzMexico 6,5444,066
VlissingenNetherlands 10,5936,583
VaernesNorway 11,7057,274
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,5347,167
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,7897,947
VillarricaParaguay 226141
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,6467,237
VanavaraRussia 16,0159,952
VasileviciRussia 12,2187,592
Velikie LukiRussia 12,4037,707
VerhojanskRussia 15,4229,584
ViljujskRussia 15,9129,888
VitimRussia 16,32710,146
Vize IslandRussia 13,7968,573
VladivostokRussia 17,98711,178
VolgogradRussia 13,1288,158
VologdaRussia 13,0118,085
VoronezRussia 12,8227,968
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,9058,641
VytegraRussia 12,8507,985
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0967,516
ValenciaSpain 9,5055,906
ValladolidSpain 9,3995,840
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,2215,730
VisbySweden 11,7637,310
VanTurkey 12,7877,946
ValleyUk 10,3076,405
VinnitsaUkraine 12,0237,471
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8196,102
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4997,767
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3476,430
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6965,404
Vevay, InUsa 7,8104,853
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4344,620
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4394,623
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5565,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -