Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,2091,994
UaupesBrazil 3,1471,956
UbatubaBrazil 1,386861
UberabaBrazil 1,325823
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6496,617
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,43610,214
UpernavikGreenland 11,0846,888
UummannaqGreenland 10,8586,747
UdineItaly 10,8376,734
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4026,464
UenoJapan 18,38211,423
UnzendakeJapan 18,96311,784
UrakawaJapan 17,45410,846
UshibukaJapan 19,01511,816
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,99211,181
UwajimaJapan 18,75411,654
UkmergeLithuania 12,0187,468
UtenaLithuania 12,0777,505
UlaangomMongolia 16,43210,211
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,34610,779
UlgiiMongolia 16,35210,161
UliastaiMongolia 16,84810,470
UmnugoviMongolia 16,45810,227
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,54710,904
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,55411,529
UfaRussia 13,9488,667
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0328,720
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,00010,564
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4629,608
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,88510,493
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,6548,485
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4109,576
Ust-MajaRussia 16,16610,046
Ust-OlojRussia 14,9089,264
Umm BeninSudan 10,8816,761
UmeňSweden 12,1377,542
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,84711,090
Udon ThaniThailand 17,80611,065
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,57210,919
UrfaTurkey 12,3587,680
UsakTurkey 11,6507,239
Uman’Ukraine 12,1187,530
UzgorodUkraine 11,5717,190
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7504,816
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9664,950
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0475,000
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -