Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6499,103
TiranaAlbania 11,0356,857
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8005,468
TebessaAlgeria 9,8266,106
TimimounAlgeria 8,8255,484
TindoufAlgeria 8,0945,030
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5215,917
TrelewArgentina 1,9201,193
TucumanArgentina 683424
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6699,116
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6719,116
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2969,505
TibooburraAustralia 13,3898,320
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2168,834
TshaneBotswana 7,9144,918
TaguatingaBrazil 2,0321,263
TarauacaBrazil 2,4601,529
TauaBrazil 2,9971,863
TefeBrazil 2,7021,679
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,9951,240
TeresinaBrazil 2,9291,820
TiriosBrazil 3,2472,017
TorresBrazil 885550
TracuateuaBrazil 3,1161,936
Tres LagoasBrazil 955594
TriunfoBrazil 3,0011,865
TucuruiBrazil 2,7341,699
TuriacuBrazil 3,1191,938
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0856,888
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7707,314
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8846,142
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8226,725
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9286,169
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9195,543
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6995,405
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1305,052
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1425,059
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1345,054
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4755,888
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1805,083
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,8761,166
TaiyuanChina 18,54811,526
TaoyuanChina 19,80612,308
TengchongChina 17,69110,994
TønderDenmark 11,1056,901
TylstrupDenmark 11,2977,020
TystofteDenmark 11,2566,995
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2233,246
TahrirEgypt 11,4037,086
TantaEgypt 11,4367,107
TallinEstonia 12,1727,564
TartuEstonia 12,2307,600
TampereFinland 12,2087,586
TurkuFinland 12,0957,516
ToulonFrance 10,1726,321
ToulouseFrance 9,9196,164
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9685,573
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9675,572
TchibanGabon 7,8184,859
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0078,083
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,6546,621
TamaleGhana 7,3884,591
ThessalonikiGreece 11,2326,980
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,0406,861
TimehriGuyana 3,7122,307
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5193,429
TelaHonduras 5,6883,535
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8899,252
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8899,252
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,09210,000
TabrizIran 13,0238,093
TeheranIran 13,3968,325
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8297,351
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,8026,712
TarvisioItaly 10,8856,764
TermoliItaly 10,7246,664
TorinoItaly 10,4166,473
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,4216,476
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3046,403
TrevicoItaly 10,6876,641
TrevisoItaly 10,7436,676
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,8496,742
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,4146,471
TabouIvory Coast 6,4834,029
TadotsuJapan 18,59911,557
TakadaJapan 18,08811,240
TakamatsuJapan 18,57311,541
TakayamaJapan 18,21911,321
TanegashimaJapan 19,01411,816
TatenoJapan 17,99611,183
TateyamaJapan 18,06511,226
TokushimaJapan 18,54711,525
TokyoJapan 18,04211,212
TomakomaiJapan 17,50610,879
TottoriJapan 18,48811,489
ToyamaJapan 18,19011,304
ToyookaJapan 18,44111,460
TsuJapan 18,35411,405
TsurugaJapan 18,33911,396
TsuyamaJapan 18,53111,515
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5089,015
TripoliLebanon 12,0067,461
TobrukLibya 10,8786,760
TripoliLibya 10,0426,240
TelsiaiLithuania 11,9037,397
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7576,685
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1446,304
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9536,185
ThyoloMalawi 9,5425,930
TawauMalaysia 17,46810,855
TessalitMali 8,2585,131
TimbuktuMali 7,6904,779
TombMali 7,6884,778
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1474,441
TacubayaMexico 6,7744,210
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9194,299
TarialanMongolia 16,98310,553
TosontsengelMongolia 16,85410,473
TsetserlegMongolia 17,12910,644
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,57810,923
TangierMorocco 8,8705,512
TarfayaMorocco 7,7824,836
TazaMorocco 8,8815,519
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,42410,828
TaungooMyanmar 17,29110,745
ThandweMyanmar 17,06610,605
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7687,934
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5436,551
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9336,794
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6046,589
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6506,618
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7916,706
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7266,666
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9016,774
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8776,759
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8436,738
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6376,610
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6366,609
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7766,696
TahouaNiger 8,2835,147
TillaberyNiger 7,9024,911
TaejonNorth Korea 18,83111,702
TromsoNorway 12,3237,658
TrondheimNorway 11,6827,259
ThumraitOman 13,0558,113
TacnaPeru 1,571976
TarapotoPeru 2,9631,841
TrujilloPeru 3,0281,881
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,23911,334
TorunPoland 11,5517,178
TimisoaraRomania 11,3657,062
TambovRussia 12,9858,069
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,6249,088
TaraRussia 15,0299,339
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,7909,191
TermezRussia 14,8369,219
TernejRussia 17,60310,939
TobolskRussia 14,6389,096
TomskRussia 15,6219,707
Tot’MaRussia 13,1788,189
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,8838,627
TuapseRussia 12,6087,835
TuraRussia 15,5849,684
TurukhanskRussia 15,0989,382
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9067,398
TortosaSpain 9,6636,005
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3049,510
TokerSudan 11,5007,146
TartousSyria 12,0307,476
TaipeiTaiwan 19,80912,309
TaboraTanzania 9,8666,131
TakThailand 17,44310,839
TrangThailand 16,84410,467
TabligboTogo 7,4304,617
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4392,758
TunisTunisia 10,0716,258
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6358,473
TireeUk 10,4556,497
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5906,580
TernopilUkraine 11,8387,356
Treinta Y TresUruguay 800497
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1804,462
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7227,905
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2734,520
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9474,317
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6254,117
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2664,515
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7604,822
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Temple, TxUsa 7,6634,762
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1894,468
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2634,514
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4475,249
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3395,803
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8584,883
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5585,318
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5774,709
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6165,354
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0434,998
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3624,575
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8745,514
TashkentUzbekistan 15,0149,330
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8162,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -