Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6899,128
ShkoderAlbania 11,0566,871
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8316,109
SaltaArgentina 752467
San AntonioArgentina 1,6661,036
San LuisArgentina 1,049652
San RafaelArgentina 1,288800
Santa RosaArgentina 1,214755
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 599372
SarmientoArgentina 2,2901,423
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5717,812
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5787,816
SalzburgAustria 10,9226,787
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1768,188
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2878,257
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2838,254
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8964,907
SaveBenin 7,6074,727
Santa CruzBolivia 1,129701
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,0706,879
SalvadorBrazil 2,5741,600
Santa MariaBrazil 550342
SantaremBrazil 2,7481,708
SantosBrazil 1,249776
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,186737
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3491,460
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,0861,918
Sao JoaquimBrazil 842523
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 366228
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,446899
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0921,922
Sao MateusBrazil 2,0971,303
São PauloBrazil 1,235768
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,246774
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2541,401
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,6351,638
SerrinhaBrazil 2,6391,640
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6561,029
SobralBrazil 3,2091,994
SoureBrazil 3,0911,921
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,2801,417
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 878546
SurubimBrazil 3,1881,981
SadovoBulgaria 11,4577,120
SandanskiBulgaria 11,3057,025
SofiaBulgaria 11,3667,063
SiemreapCambodia 17,62810,954
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8764,894
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9346,173
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0655,012
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8006,711
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2975,156
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9696,195
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5745,328
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1195,667
Scott, SkCanada 10,0826,265
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6095,350
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9704,953
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1555,068
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3567,678
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1835,706
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1805,705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5896,580
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1896,953
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3865,211
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1725,078
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8596,126
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8656,130
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1255,049
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6164,732
SalCape Verde 6,1733,836
SantiagoChile 1,398869
SewellChile 1,404873
ShanghaiChina 19,53212,138
ShantouChina 19,38012,043
ShenyangChina 18,35511,406
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0643,147
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5632,836
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9493,075
SibenikCroatia 10,8856,764
SplitCroatia 10,9106,780
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4477,113
StudsgårdDenmark 11,1786,946
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2953,291
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1733,214
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2453,259
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3063,297
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2603,269
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1973,229
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3123,301
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2183,243
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2663,273
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1613,207
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2673,273
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3223,307
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3433,321
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1913,226
San GabrielEcuador 3,7012,300
SalloumEgypt 10,9696,816
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8806,761
SohagEgypt 11,3067,025
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6147,217
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6133,488
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7601,715
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,5407,793
StrasbourgFrance 10,6356,609
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4932,170
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6292,255
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7387,916
SchleswigGermany 11,1176,908
StuttgartGermany 10,7426,675
SamosGreece 11,4077,088
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2747,006
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0756,882
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4616,500
SiguiriGuinea 6,8024,227
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6823,531
SzegedHungary 11,3097,027
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,1286,915
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6746,633
SagarIndia 15,7089,761
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4949,628
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,16910,048
SemnanIran 13,5798,438
ShahroudIran 13,7338,534
ShirazIran 13,3438,292
ShannonIreland 10,0586,250
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,3396,425
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,7766,696
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8476,741
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,5036,527
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1966,336
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6766,634
SigonellaItaly 10,4566,497
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6334,122
SagaJapan 18,92411,760
SaigoJapan 18,50311,498
SakaiJapan 18,55611,531
SakataJapan 17,86211,100
SapporoJapan 17,49010,868
SaseboJapan 18,97211,790
SendaiJapan 17,82211,075
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,74511,648
ShimonosekiJapan 18,83211,702
ShinjoJapan 17,83811,085
ShionomisakiJapan 18,48011,484
ShirakawaJapan 17,93511,145
ShizuokaJapan 18,18811,302
SumotoJapan 18,50511,499
SuttsuJapan 17,57810,923
SuwaJapan 18,15811,283
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,1011,306
SavannakhetLaos 17,91711,134
SiauliaiLithuania 11,9637,434
SiluteLithuania 11,8287,350
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2056,963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0476,865
SalimaMalawi 9,6025,967
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,65110,968
SibuMalaysia 17,09010,620
SanMali 7,3014,537
SegouMali 7,1944,471
SikassoMali 7,0934,407
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7677,312
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2243,868
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,41810,824
SainshandMongolia 17,76211,038
SafiMorocco 8,3825,209
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0865,025
SittweMyanmar 16,99210,559
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1916,954
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,5747,813
SaiqOman 13,6158,461
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0378,101
SurOman 13,7758,560
SialkotPakistan 15,4559,604
SibbiPakistan 14,7839,186
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1611,343
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,07211,230
SandomierzPoland 11,6317,228
SniezkaPoland 11,2586,996
SuwalkiPoland 11,8637,372
SzczecinPoland 11,3367,044
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7785,455
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9014,909
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1073,173
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1316,917
Satu MareRomania 11,5737,192
SibiuRomania 11,5647,186
SulinaRomania 11,9457,423
SadrinskRussia 14,4228,962
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4967,765
SalekhardRussia 14,2568,859
SaratovRussia 13,2828,254
SejmcanRussia 15,4269,586
SelagoncyRussia 15,6089,699
Simusir IslandRussia 16,56310,293
SkovorodinoRussia 16,99410,560
SmolenskRussia 12,4417,731
SociRussia 12,6477,859
SortovalaRussia 12,5677,810
SuntarRussia 16,0829,994
SurgutRussia 14,7939,193
SverdlovskRussia 14,2258,840
SyktyvkarRussia 13,6168,461
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0213,120
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5694,704
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0997,519
SingaporeSingapore 16,60610,319
SliacSlovakia 11,3667,063
SeoulSouth Korea 18,72811,638
SineijuSouth Korea 18,52511,511
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3015,780
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6886,020
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5975,964
SevilleSpain 9,0015,593
SennarSudan 10,8726,756
ShambatSudan 10,8696,754
ShendiSudan 11,0066,839
StenseleSweden 12,0547,490
StockholmSweden 11,8297,350
StorlienSweden 11,7487,300
SundsvallSweden 11,9497,425
SantisSwitzerland 10,6586,623
SongeaTanzania 9,8536,123
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,91111,130
SongkhlaThailand 16,89210,497
Suphan BuriThailand 17,39010,806
Surat ThaniThailand 16,93210,522
SurinThailand 17,70711,003
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5704,704
SokodeTogo 7,5454,689
SfaxTunisia 9,9746,198
SousseTunisia 10,0386,238
SamsunTurkey 12,3017,644
SiirtTurkey 12,6527,862
SivasTurkey 12,3057,647
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2888,879
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9616,190
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6146,596
SarataUkraine 11,9737,440
SarnyUkraine 11,9727,440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,2527,614
SumyUkraine 12,4917,762
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4868,380
SaltoUruguay 507315
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7966,087
Safford, AzUsa 8,6115,351
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0505,002
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6064,105
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0234,986
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5855,335
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Salem, InUsa 7,8704,891
Salem, OrUsa 10,3216,414
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3365,802
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8724,892
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5914,717
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0905,648
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7976,088
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1063,173
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5235,918
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9225,545
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3835,831
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4775,889
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3184,547
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5725,327
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9964,347
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4755,266
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9485,560
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8704,891
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4576,498
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4456,490
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Selma, AlUsa 7,2184,486
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6994,784
Seymour, InUsa 7,8704,891
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7324,805
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3705,823
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5934,719
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6365,366
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7615,444
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1525,066
Southport, NcUsa 7,0814,400
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9364,931
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6964,782
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3145,166
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1766,324
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7665,448
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0995,033
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0164,981
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7978,574
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8285,486
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0234,985
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6705,388
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7204,797
State College, PaUsa 7,7914,841
State University, MsUsa 7,4064,602
State University, NmUsa 8,3335,178
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5484,690
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0115,599
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2135,104
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6055,347
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7714,829
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8374,870
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0504,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2076,343
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1635,073
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4895,275
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9944,967
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8169,207
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1522,580
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9902,480
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5142,184
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7874,839
SocotraYemen 12,8247,969
SenangaZambia 8,3925,215
SerenjeZambia 9,2045,720
SeshekeZambia 8,4305,239
SolweziZambia 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -