Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 572355
ReconquistaArgentina 290180
Rio CuartoArgentina 897557
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9001,802
RivadaviaArgentina 550342
RosarioArgentina 712442
RichmondAustralia 12,6227,843
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6278,468
RecifeBrazil 3,2352,010
RemansoBrazil 2,5651,594
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1281,323
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,589988
Rio NegroBrazil 852529
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,253779
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3146,409
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3395,804
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7296,046
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7306,046
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6017,209
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4995,281
RuoqiangChina 16,63310,336
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5482,826
RandersDenmark 11,2596,996
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2803,281
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3253,309
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0273,124
RumipambaEcuador 3,6002,237
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7177,281
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6137,217
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5347,167
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,5832,227
RostockGermany 11,2366,982
RhodesGreece 11,4427,110
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9756,820
ReykhólarIceland 10,7226,663
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6066,590
RamsarIran 13,3698,308
RashtIran 13,2898,258
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1486,306
RadicofaniItaly 10,5516,557
Resia PassItaly 10,7036,651
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6766,634
RivoltoItaly 10,8196,723
Rolle PassItaly 10,7566,684
RomeItaly 10,5456,553
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5186,536
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,8396,735
RumoiJapan 17,40810,818
RigaLatvia 12,0407,482
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,9287,412
RodriguesMauritius 11,8787,381
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,74410,405
RabatMorocco 8,6845,396
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,15910,662
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9704,953
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7506,680
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6426,613
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8236,725
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8196,723
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6416,612
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9106,779
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7066,653
RivasNicaragua 5,1923,227
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8399,221
RebolyRussia 12,6297,848
Rostov On DonRussia 12,7537,925
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6257,845
RagaSudan 9,8446,117
RashadSudan 10,5396,549
RenkSudan 10,7026,651
RumbekSudan 10,1536,309
RanongThailand 16,95110,534
Roi EtThailand 17,80011,061
RizeTurkey 12,6317,849
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4849,001
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,0357,479
RomnyUkraine 12,4067,709
RovnoUkraine 11,9127,403
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5358,411
RochaUruguay 929577
Racine, WiUsa 8,3085,163
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3004,537
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1155,664
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1185,666
Reading, PaUsa 7,6934,781
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9576,187
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5275,920
Redding, CaUsa 9,9836,204
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1675,697
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7456,056
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1075,038
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4294,617
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4294,617
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4884,653
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0314,991
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6745,390
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3065,161
Rockville, InUsa 8,0084,976
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5365,304
Rome, GaUsa 7,3314,556
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2295,735
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1956,335
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2825,146
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5534,693
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -