Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,4358,970
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,2288,220
QubaAzerbaijan 13,2908,258
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,1431,953
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,6027,209
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2975,156
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8246,726
QuinteroChile 1,433891
QingdaoChina 18,98611,798
QiqiharChina 17,72711,016
QuitoEcuador 3,6712,281
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7086,654
QuettaPakistan 14,7029,136
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9904,344
Quang TriVietnam 18,14311,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -