Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4047,086
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,55010,284
ParanaArgentina 584363
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 332206
PehuajoArgentina 1,055656
PergaminoArgentina 809502
PigeArgentina 1,251778
Pilar ObsArgentina 758471
PosadasArgentina 239148
PresidenciaArgentina 217135
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,296805
Punta IndioArgentina 948589
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4488,357
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7509,166
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9534,942
ParakouBenin 7,7024,786
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,9861,855
ParacatuBrazil 1,595991
ParanaBrazil 1,9331,201
ParanaguaBrazil 989615
ParanaibaBrazil 1,081672
ParintinsBrazil 2,7021,679
ParnaibaBrazil 3,1781,975
Passo FundoBrazil 603375
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,519944
PaulistanaBrazil 2,7621,716
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,8701,784
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,1341,326
PeixeBrazil 1,9401,206
PetrolinaBrazil 2,7021,679
PicosBrazil 2,8321,760
PiraiBrazil 1,529950
PirenopolisBrazil 1,561970
PompeuBrazil 1,606998
Ponta PoraBrazil 551343
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8711,784
Porto UniaoBrazil 725450
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0991,304
Porto-AlegreBrazil 776483
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,0671,284
PosseBrazil 1,8871,173
PlevenBulgaria 11,4927,142
PlovdivBulgaria 11,4447,112
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,56510,915
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7836,701
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9076,777
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3235,172
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1675,075
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7236,663
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2805,145
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9526,806
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4045,844
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0106,220
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8886,766
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3387,046
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7036,030
ParronChile 1,438894
Puerto AysenChile 2,4221,505
Puerto MonttChile 2,1071,310
Punta ArenasChile 3,0841,917
PingbianChina 19,06511,847
PeralesColombia 3,9242,439
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8062,365
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9983,106
PragueCzech Republic 11,1326,917
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2003,231
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2763,279
PoloDominican Republic 5,1913,226
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3503,325
PichilingueEcuador 3,6492,268
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7222,313
PuyoEcuador 3,5142,184
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5667,187
ParisFrance 10,3426,427
PerpignanFrance 9,9516,184
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1296,294
Port-GentilGabon 7,7094,790
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4162,744
PotsdamGermany 11,1896,953
PatrasGreece 11,0246,851
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5227,160
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7666,069
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8092,988
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2563,266
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4303,374
PecsHungary 11,1686,940
PambanIndia 15,1509,414
PuneIndia 15,0509,352
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,17110,049
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,74510,406
PadovaItaly 10,7096,655
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6996,648
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3776,449
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3656,441
PantelleriaItaly 10,1996,338
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5696,568
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1916,333
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6146,596
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6926,644
PiacenzaItaly 10,5376,548
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,5066,528
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6796,636
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5166,535
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7066,653
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,5246,540
PrizziItaly 10,3626,439
PakseLaos 17,91111,130
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,71210,385
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3567,057
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3467,050
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5709,675
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,0506,866
PatheinMyanmar 17,02610,580
PutaoMyanmar 17,61610,947
PyiMyanmar 17,16510,666
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9198,028
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9186,785
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6966,646
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6966,647
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6896,642
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0306,854
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3113,300
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8474,876
PohangNorth Korea 18,76411,660
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,61111,565
PadidanPakistan 14,7469,163
PanjgurPakistan 14,3608,923
ParachinarPakistan 15,0569,356
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,2528,857
PeshawarPakistan 15,1969,443
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1279,400
PiscoPeru 2,3661,470
PiuraPeru 3,3752,098
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9531,214
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,08511,238
PoznanPoland 11,4147,093
PrzemyslPoland 11,6587,245
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1365,677
PortalegrePortugal 9,0545,626
Porto Portugal 9,1335,675
PavelecRussia 12,8697,997
PecoraRussia 13,8838,627
PermRussia 13,9478,667
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8109,824
PetrozavodskRussia 12,7527,924
PjatigorskRussia 12,9148,025
PoronajskRussia 16,92610,518
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,5967,827
Providenja BayRussia 13,8738,621
PskovRussia 12,3197,655
PodorSenegal 6,7344,185
PopradSlovakia 11,4587,120
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8584,883
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4285,237
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7226,041
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1389,407
Port SudanSudan 11,5037,148
ParamariboSuriname 3,6562,272
PiteňSweden 12,2507,612
PalmyraSyria 12,2257,597
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2605,754
PhetchabunThailand 17,60110,938
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,54310,901
PhraeThailand 17,60410,939
PhuketThailand 16,77710,425
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,79010,433
Prachin BuriThailand 17,46910,856
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,18410,678
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1832,599
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,1056,279
PoltavaUkraine 12,4457,733
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 680423
PradoUruguay 910565
Punta Del EsteUruguay 956594
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Pana, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Paoli, InUsa 7,8704,891
Paris, IlUsa 8,0475,000
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9965,590
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1314,432
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1455,683
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9784,958
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1095,039
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1166,286
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0784,399
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Perry, OkUsa 8,0835,023
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6294,740
Philo, OhUsa 7,8314,866
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7805,456
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0015,593
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6664,764
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8294,865
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7204,797
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7554,819
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7874,839
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5395,928
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5274,677
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5236,539
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7424,811
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5236,539
Portage, WiUsa 8,4795,269
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9384,933
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3416,426
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4705,263
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6944,781
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1806,326
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4464,627
Princeton, InUsa 7,8504,878
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7484,815
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6955,403
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7452,327
PetaukeZambia 9,2585,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -