Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2175,728
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5765,329
OranArgentina 733456
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5719,055
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7938,571
OstendeBelgium 10,5426,551
ObidosBrazil 2,7921,735
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5224,674
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2195,107
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2185,106
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,0401,268
OdenseDenmark 11,2176,970
OtavaloEcuador 3,6942,296
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7017,271
OuluFinland 12,4097,711
OroomiehIran 12,9068,020
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,2736,384
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8044,228
ObihiroJapan 17,37710,799
OfunatoJapan 17,71611,009
OitaJapan 18,82811,700
OkayamaJapan 18,56311,535
OkinoerabuJapan 19,31812,005
OmaezakiJapan 18,22111,323
OmuJapan 17,28110,739
OnahamaJapan 17,89011,117
OsakaJapan 18,43711,457
OshimaJapan 18,11811,259
OtaruJapan 17,50110,875
OwaseJapan 18,41311,442
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4335,240
OujoaMorocco 9,0645,632
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7947,950
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7206,662
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6896,642
OphirNew Zealand 10,6546,621
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7596,686
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6496,617
OcotalNicaragua 5,4353,378
OrlandNorway 11,6627,247
OsloNorway 11,4967,144
OhotskRussia 16,0439,969
OkhotskRussia 16,0439,969
OlekminskRussia 16,28710,121
OlenekRussia 15,3479,537
OmskRussia 15,0439,348
OnegaRussia 12,9828,067
OrenburgRussia 13,9058,641
OymyakonRussia 15,6799,743
OviedoSpain 9,4665,882
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,8477,362
Orkney IslandsUk 10,8146,720
OdessaUkraine 12,0687,499
OvrucUkraine 12,1157,528
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5034,662
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6354,744
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5545,937
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5255,297
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1705,077
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0605,008
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2575,131
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7965,466
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4496,493
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5125,290
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9094,914
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6224,115
Orono, MeUsa 8,0665,012
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4645,260
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0394,996
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2575,131
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7894,840
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2095,101
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8374,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -