Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9729,304
NeuquenArgentina 1,6221,008
Nueve De JulioArgentina 983611
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0817,507
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6399,097
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5007,768
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9538,049
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1293,809
NatitingouBenin 7,6494,753
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,6741,041
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6135,352
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2495,126
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2835,768
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5765,329
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9885,585
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7767,317
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0886,269
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4185,231
N’DjamenaChad 9,0175,603
NanchangChina 19,41612,066
NanjingChina 19,38112,044
NanningChina 18,57711,544
NicosiaCyprus 11,8207,345
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2777,007
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2913,288
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2373,254
NegeleEthiopia 11,0566,870
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2187,592
NandiFiji 12,2187,592
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,1597,556
NancyFrance 10,5596,562
NantesFrance 9,9986,213
NiceFrance 10,2936,396
NeustrelitzGermany 11,2456,988
NurembergGermany 10,9046,776
NurnbergGermany 10,9016,774
NaxosGreece 11,2566,995
NanortalikGreenland 9,7506,059
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8606,127
NordGreenland 12,2867,634
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1416,301
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6224,115
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6579,729
New DelhiIndia 15,6589,730
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,6106,593
NaganoJapan 18,11811,258
NagasakiJapan 18,99311,802
NagoJapan 19,39012,049
NagoyaJapan 18,29511,369
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,41312,064
NaraJapan 18,41111,441
NazeJapan 19,22711,948
NemuroJapan 17,19210,683
NiigataJapan 17,98111,173
NikkoJapan 18,01211,193
NobeokaJapan 18,86311,722
NairobiKenya 10,4446,490
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3017,022
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,5719,676
NidaLithuania 11,8007,333
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9306,792
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5386,549
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6826,017
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6135,974
NaraMali 7,2254,489
NioroMali 7,0614,388
NemaMauritania 7,3304,555
NouakchottMauritania 6,7754,210
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7317,911
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6786,635
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7656,689
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6276,604
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2373,254
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9585,567
NiameyNiger 7,9204,921
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,2217,594
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,6317,849
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5317,787
NawabshahPakistan 14,7539,168
NokkundiPakistan 14,2788,873
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 777483
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,63711,581
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,6548,485
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,29310,746
NikolaevRussia 12,1757,566
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,69910,377
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2749,491
NizneangarskRussia 16,65710,351
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,40110,192
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,1248,777
NovgorodRussia 12,5057,771
NovosibirskRussia 15,5979,692
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1649,423
No. 6Sudan 11,1146,906
NyalaSudan 9,9516,184
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,98411,176
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,46410,852
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,95010,533
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,69310,995
NarathiwatThailand 16,91910,514
NigdeTurkey 12,0497,487
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,7388,537
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3737,689
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0444,998
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0444,998
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6164,733
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3854,589
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0234,986
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7704,828
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6754,769
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8734,892
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5195,294
New London, WiUsa 8,5085,287
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1674,454
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1784,461
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6795,393
New YorkUsa 7,7204,797
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6774,771
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6934,780
Newark, NjUsa 7,6914,779
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5725,327
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2164,484
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1735,079
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2314,494
Newport, TnUsa 7,4564,633
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5008,389
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3354,558
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6475,373
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3046,403
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7245,421
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7335,427
Norton, KsUsa 8,5975,342
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9784,958
NdolaZambia 9,0635,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -