Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,5969,070
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,8219,210
MilianaAlgeria 9,4615,879
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3424,562
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,0044,974
Malarg EArgentina 1,436892
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,8601,156
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,231765
Marcos JuarezArgentina 745463
MendozaArgentina 1,214754
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,206749
Monte CaserosArgentina 382237
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9108,644
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2896,394
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6669,114
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0578,735
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4427,732
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4237,720
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8878,008
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5587,803
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3908,942
MuharraqBahrain 13,0538,112
MinskBelarus 12,1397,544
MogilevBelarus 12,2937,639
MaunBotswana 8,2325,116
MacapaBrazil 3,0921,922
MacauBrazil 3,3382,074
MaceioBrazil 3,0501,895
MachadoBrazil 1,383860
ManausBrazil 2,6471,645
MarabaBrazil 2,5841,606
MaringaBrazil 748465
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8041,742
Monte AzulBrazil 2,0781,291
Monte SantoBrazil 2,7051,681
MonteiroBrazil 3,0791,914
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,8691,161
Morada NovaBrazil 3,2161,999
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,4971,552
MamfeCameroon 8,1125,041
MarouaCameroon 8,8505,499
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8206,724
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3315,177
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9036,154
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0817,507
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1256,913
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9876,206
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1415,059
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4515,252
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1945,092
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1955,093
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7626,066
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9635,570
Morden, MbCanada 9,3315,798
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2685,138
MoundouChad 8,9195,542
MatecanaColombia 3,9922,481
MoroniComoros 10,5386,549
MosnovCzech Republic 11,3537,055
MarstalDenmark 11,1896,953
Melville HallDominica 4,7282,938
MichesDominican Republic 5,2303,250
MocaDominican Republic 5,3103,300
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3313,313
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3953,353
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2293,249
MilagroEcuador 3,5682,217
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1346,919
MinyaEgypt 11,2897,015
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9534,942
MassawaEritrea 11,5377,169
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8706,755
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,9587,431
MarseilleFrance 10,1496,307
MontpellierFrance 10,0796,263
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4252,129
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6134,731
MakokouGabon 8,1785,082
MayumbaGabon 7,7534,818
MitzicGabon 8,0595,008
MkamboGabon 8,3065,162
MoandaGabon 8,1135,041
MouilaGabon 7,8694,890
MagdeburgGermany 11,0876,890
MunichGermany 10,8796,761
MünsterGermany 10,8516,743
MethoniGreece 10,9506,804
MilosGreece 11,1636,937
MitiliniGreece 11,4447,112
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,4427,110
MacentaGuinea 6,5704,083
MamouGuinea 6,4824,028
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0718,744
MiskolcHungary 11,4427,110
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9089,264
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,9079,885
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,9629,297
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6789,743
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,17310,671
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,65610,350
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,45110,223
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5979,692
MashhadIran 14,1448,789
Malin HeadIreland 10,3456,428
M. CalamitaItaly 10,4476,492
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,7736,694
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,5496,555
MilanItaly 10,5426,551
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,5176,536
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,4796,512
ManIvory Coast 6,6654,142
MaebashiJapan 18,06411,225
MaizuruJapan 18,40811,439
MakurazakiJapan 19,04711,836
MatsueJapan 18,57411,542
MatsumotoJapan 18,15811,283
MatsuyamaJapan 18,70011,620
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,05711,842
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,77110,422
MishimaJapan 18,13711,271
MitoJapan 17,95211,156
MiyakejimaJapan 18,13011,266
MiyakoJapan 17,66510,977
MiyakojimaJapan 19,58712,171
MiyakonojoJapan 18,95711,780
MiyazakiJapan 18,91811,756
MombetsuJapan 17,27410,734
MoriokaJapan 17,72011,011
MuroranJapan 17,56410,915
MurotomisakiJapan 18,62111,572
MutsuJapan 17,61710,948
Ma’AnJordan 11,8317,352
MafraqJordan 11,9627,434
MombasaKenya 10,5886,580
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5139,019
MaseruLesotho 8,2105,102
MonroviaLiberia 6,3403,940
MisratahLibya 10,1736,322
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6166,597
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2716,382
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4876,517
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1756,323
MakhangaMalawi 9,5185,914
MangochiMalawi 9,6325,985
MwmosaMalawi 9,5815,953
MzimbaMalawi 9,6025,967
MzuzuMalawi 9,6626,004
MalaccaMalaysia 16,58310,305
MersingMalaysia 16,69910,377
MiriMalaysia 17,37810,799
MaleMaldives 14,3218,899
MenakaMali 8,0775,019
MoptiMali 7,4454,626
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3358,908
MazatlanMexico 7,5974,721
MeridaMexico 6,2993,914
Mexico CityMexico 6,7744,210
MonterreyMexico 7,3744,582
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9404,313
MaantyMongolia 17,42810,830
MandalgoviMongolia 17,51310,883
MatadMongolia 17,69810,998
MurenMongolia 16,88810,494
MarrakechMorocco 8,4095,225
MeknesMorocco 8,7535,439
MideltMorocco 8,7155,416
MaputoMozambique 8,8205,481
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1226,290
MandalayMyanmar 17,37310,796
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,30710,755
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,12210,640
MindatMyanmar 17,14110,652
MonywaMyanmar 17,28210,739
MyeikMyanmar 17,12210,640
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,58910,930
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,6786,636
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5746,571
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9506,804
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7816,699
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8816,762
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7016,650
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7446,677
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6126,595
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2923,288
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2583,267
MagariaNiger 8,4975,280
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7955,465
MaradiNiger 8,3605,195
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8185,480
MakurdiNigeria 8,1565,068
MinnaNigeria 8,0785,020
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,02611,823
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9917,451
MajisOman 13,5668,430
MasirahOman 13,6518,483
Muscat  Oman 13,6968,511
MultanPakistan 15,1329,403
MurreePakistan 15,3609,545
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6039,696
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 589366
MoyobambaPeru 3,0451,892
MactanPhilippines 18,15811,284
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,64611,587
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,2315,736
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4215,233
MagadanRussia 15,7569,791
MahackalaRussia 13,2428,229
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5518,420
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5518,421
MarkovoRussia 14,6039,074
MinusinskRussia 16,15210,037
MogocaRussia 17,02310,579
MoscowRussia 12,8117,961
MurmanskRussia 12,8377,977
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9567,429
MatamSenegal 6,7834,215
MogadishuSomalia 11,4647,124
MadridSpain 9,3825,830
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3705,823
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8426,116
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0355,614
MelillaSpain 9,0315,612
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3605,816
MalakalSudan 10,4836,514
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6735,389
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,4566,497
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,45310,845
Mae SariangThailand 17,39610,810
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,37710,799
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,92211,137
MalatyaTurkey 12,3477,672
MersinTurkey 12,0007,457
MuglaTurkey 11,5027,147
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,4276,479
ManstonUk 10,4646,503
MeloUruguay 727452
MercedesUruguay 708440
MontevideoUruguay 909565
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1474,441
Madison, FlUsa 6,9494,318
Madison, InUsa 7,8334,867
Madison, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4065,224
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4385,244
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Marion, InUsa 8,0705,015
Marion, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6775,392
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6304,741
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6064,726
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0118,085
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7904,841
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4105,847
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5304,679
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Medford, WiUsa 8,6415,369
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9935,589
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6504,754
Mena, ArUsa 7,8374,870
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3304,555
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6664,764
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1185,045
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3123,922
Midland, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Milan, MnUsa 8,8585,505
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9075,535
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4515,873
Milford, DeUsa 7,5284,678
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1524,444
Millen, GaUsa 7,0924,407
Millport, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7954,844
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3345,179
Minden, NeUsa 8,6355,366
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7305,425
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9286,169
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1474,442
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2905,151
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2714,518
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8585,505
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2214,487
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8785,517
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6354,745
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1564,447
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Moro, OrUsa 10,2016,339
Morris, MnUsa 8,9515,562
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4894,654
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1715,077
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2835,147
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3375,181
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0214,984
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5714,705
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2965,155
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9764,956
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2722,655
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4092,740
MaracayVenezuela 4,2502,641
MaturinVenezuela 4,1072,552
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3022,673
MeridaVenezuela 4,1832,599
MagoyeZambia 8,8185,479
MansaZambia 9,1755,701
MbalaZambia 9,5305,922
MfuweZambia 9,3705,822
MisamfuZambia 9,4595,878
MonguZambia 8,4205,232
MpikaZambia 9,3885,834
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4125,849
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9025,532
MumbwaZambia 8,8215,482
MwinilungaZambia 8,7105,412
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -