Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8486,120
LuandaAngola 7,7404,810
LuenaAngola 8,2635,135
La PlataArgentina 900559
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 909565
La RiojaArgentina 878546
LaboulayeArgentina 940584
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,8621,779
Las LomitasArgentina 332207
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9657,435
LavertonAustralia 12,4257,721
LearmonthAustralia 14,4929,006
LongreachAustralia 13,9168,647
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9168,648
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4037,708
Low HeadAustralia 12,0307,476
LinzAustria 11,0226,849
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9766,820
LerwickUk 10,9746,819
La PazBolivia 1,537955
LavrasBrazil 1,490926
LencoisBrazil 2,3771,477
LinharesBrazil 2,0401,268
LondrinaBrazil 817507
LomBulgaria 11,4127,092
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1556,311
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7335,427
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5047,149
Langara, BcCanada 11,4857,137
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2565,752
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0686,257
London, OnCanada 8,1185,044
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7396,673
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1396,301
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6254,738
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,304810
LanzhouChina 18,04711,215
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,01610,574
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7492,329
LimonCosta Rica 4,8883,038
LarnacaCyprus 11,8377,356
LimassolCyprus 11,7807,320
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0135,601
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8645,508
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,1336,918
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1663,210
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2903,287
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1863,222
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3753,340
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7452,327
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3732,096
LuxorEgypt 11,3577,057
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6563,515
Laucala BayFiji 12,1077,524
LappeenrantaFinland 12,4187,717
Le MansFrance 10,1586,312
LilleFrance 10,5066,529
LyonFrance 10,2856,391
LambarnGabon 7,8534,880
LastourvilleGabon 8,0905,027
LibrevilleGabon 7,8354,869
LeipzigGermany 11,0936,894
LindenbergGermany 11,2416,985
LamiaGreece 11,1116,905
LarissaGreece 11,1476,927
LemnosGreece 11,3637,061
LimnosGreece 11,3777,070
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8102,989
LabeGuinea 6,5344,060
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1347,540
La CeibaHonduras 5,6533,513
La MesaHonduras 5,6913,536
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7469,785
LudhianaIndia 15,5699,675
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1696,319
LatinaItaly 10,5506,556
LatronicoItaly 10,6906,643
LecceItaly 10,8556,745
LodwarKenya 10,5576,560
Luang PrabangLaos 17,87711,109
LiepajaLatvia 11,8547,366
LaukuvaLithuania 11,8857,386
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,6206,599
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,1136,906
LabuanMalaysia 17,52010,887
LuqaMalta 10,3336,421
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6212,872
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9514,941
LashioMyanmar 17,56610,915
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6926,644
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6696,630
LagosNigeria 7,6004,723
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,4157,093
LillehammerNorway 11,5517,178
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4269,586
La VictoriaParaguay 513319
LimaPeru 2,5661,595
LegaspiPhilippines 18,47311,480
LisbonPortugal 8,9055,534
LeninbadRussia 15,0539,354
LevsiRussia 14,4538,981
LungiSierra Leone 6,2633,892
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,9206,786
LanzaroteSpain 7,8264,863
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 9,6065,970
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,5586,561
LuganoSwitzerland 10,5566,560
LatakiaSyria 12,0467,485
LampangThailand 17,55010,906
LoeiThailand 17,71311,007
Lop BuriThailand 17,45410,846
LomeTogo 7,3824,587
LeemingUk 10,5316,544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9766,820
London, EnglandUk 10,3856,454
London-GatwickUk 10,3726,445
LynehamUk 10,3016,401
L’VovUkraine 11,7367,293
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,0867,510
LozovajaUkraine 12,5477,797
LubnyUkraine 12,3527,676
LuckUkraine 11,8767,380
LuganskUkraine 12,7467,921
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5535,315
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2874,528
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3464,565
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8494,256
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0725,016
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3745,825
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1165,044
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4335,240
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3085,784
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3115,786
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0145,601
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4794,648
Larned, KsUsa 8,3675,200
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5865,335
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1915,711
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5794,710
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2575,131
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8784,896
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6745,390
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7304,803
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5134,669
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5544,694
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0576,249
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9714,953
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5214,674
Libby, MtUsa 10,1196,288
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6064,726
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0385,616
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7254,800
Llano, TxUsa 7,7514,816
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2375,740
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2605,754
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2635,756
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5425,308
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7784,834
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4064,602
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0515,003
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1465,062
Luling, TxUsa 7,5554,695
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0695,636
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4664,640
LivingstoneZambia 8,5615,320
LundaziZambia 9,5415,929
LusakaZambia 8,9295,549
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9325,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -