Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9839,311
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6289,090
KhostAfghanistan 15,0389,345
KunduzAfghanistan 14,9749,305
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,9262,439
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6038,453
KlagenfurtAustria 10,9416,799
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1038,142
KandiBenin 7,8414,872
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8145,477
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8155,478
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1225,047
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4897,761
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5137,154
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4965,901
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2245,110
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,6029,695
KashiChina 15,5909,688
KunmingChina 18,10611,251
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1775,081
KhargaEgypt 11,1506,929
KosseirEgypt 11,5207,159
KajaaniFinland 12,4947,764
KuopioFinland 12,4517,737
KuusamoFinland 12,6097,836
KarlsruheGermany 10,7106,655
KasselGermany 10,9146,782
KonstanzGermany 10,6756,634
KumasiGhana 7,1534,445
KalamataGreece 10,9866,827
KerkiraGreece 10,9556,808
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0266,852
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4596,499
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1946,956
KankanGuinea 6,7174,174
KindiaGuinea 6,3943,974
KissidougouGuinea 6,5824,090
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8097,338
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,10211,870
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,10111,870
KeszthelyHungary 11,1406,923
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6776,635
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,62210,329
KotaIndia 15,4569,605
KozhikodeIndia 14,9219,272
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8909,874
KermanIran 13,7708,557
KermanshahIran 12,9928,073
Khoram AbadIran 13,0668,119
KilkennyIreland 10,1256,292
KingstonJamaica 5,3673,335
KagoshimaJapan 19,01111,813
KanazawaJapan 18,24011,335
KaruizawaJapan 18,10711,252
KatsuuraJapan 18,02011,198
KawaguchikoJapan 18,13311,268
KitamiesashiJapan 17,28010,738
KobeJapan 18,46011,471
KochiJapan 18,65611,593
KofuJapan 18,14211,274
KumagayaJapan 18,05111,217
KumamotoJapan 18,92411,760
KumejimaJapan 19,50312,119
KureJapan 18,69411,616
KushiroJapan 17,29510,747
KutchanJapan 17,53710,898
KyotoJapan 18,40111,435
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,8629,857
KitaleKenya 10,3896,456
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9038,018
KufraLibya 10,4346,484
KaunasLithuania 11,9487,424
KlaipedaLithuania 11,8257,348
KybartaiLithuania 11,8757,379
KarongaMalawi 9,7256,043
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,93010,520
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,61010,943
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,61310,323
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,91210,509
KuantanMalaysia 16,78210,429
KuchingMalaysia 16,94210,528
KayesMali 6,8354,247
KeniebaMali 6,7344,184
KidalMali 8,1715,077
KitaMali 6,8944,284
KoutiaMali 7,1824,463
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7769,182
KisinevMoldova 11,9637,434
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,69410,995
KhatgalMongolia 16,82310,454
KhovdMongolia 16,50710,258
KhujirtMongolia 17,24110,714
KhutagMongolia 17,03110,583
KenitraMorocco 8,7145,415
KalewaMyanmar 17,23210,708
KathaMyanmar 17,45810,849
KawthaungMyanmar 16,94710,531
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,02910,582
KengtungMyanmar 17,69410,995
KhamtiMyanmar 17,43110,832
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4614,636
KathmanduNepal 16,43810,215
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0248,093
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7826,700
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6666,628
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7676,691
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7966,709
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6756,633
KanoNigeria 8,4075,224
KangnungNorth Korea 18,63111,577
KarasjokNorway 12,5587,804
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3657,062
KristiansandNorway 11,2586,996
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,5507,177
KhasabOman 13,5848,441
KarachiPakistan 14,5799,060
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5979,070
KhanpurPakistan 15,0329,341
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6259,088
KororPalau 17,45610,847
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,4497,115
KlodzkoPoland 11,2967,020
KoszalinPoland 11,4677,126
KrakowPoland 11,4797,133
KalakanRussia 16,85110,471
KaliningradRussia 11,7487,300
KamenskoeRussia 14,9019,260
KandalaksaRussia 12,7757,938
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,2448,230
KazanRussia 13,5288,406
KemRussia 12,8347,975
KerchRussia 12,4477,735
KhabarovskRussia 17,34410,778
KirenskRussia 16,41910,203
KirovRussia 13,5598,426
KljuciRussia 15,5079,636
KolpasevRussia 15,4139,578
KorfRussia 15,0259,337
KostromaRussia 13,0368,101
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,4828,999
KotlasRussia 13,3998,326
KrasnodarRussia 12,6427,856
KrasnojarskRussia 14,2358,846
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,0558,734
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,0449,970
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4228,341
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6008,451
KurganRussia 14,5439,037
KurskRussia 12,6187,841
KyraRussia 17,35910,787
KigaliRwanda 9,7556,062
KoldaSenegal 6,4374,000
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4704,021
KosiceSlovakia 11,5087,151
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9904,965
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,33411,393
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1569,418
KadugliSudan 10,3666,442
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9436,800
KassalaSudan 11,2346,981
KhartoumSudan 10,8686,753
KostiSudan 10,7616,687
KalmarSweden 11,6067,212
KaresuandoSweden 12,4097,711
KarlstadSweden 11,5967,206
KristianstadSweden 11,4537,117
KamishliSyria 12,5627,806
KanchanaburiThailand 17,30810,755
Khlong YaiThailand 17,43110,832
Khon KaenThailand 17,74911,030
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,36010,788
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,59210,932
KairouanTunisia 9,9896,207
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2227,595
KarsTurkey 12,8257,969
KastamonuTurkey 12,1057,522
KayseriTurkey 12,1447,546
KonyaTurkey 11,8747,379
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,1758,808
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3718,930
KinlossUk 10,6876,641
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,5657,808
KievUkraine 12,2007,581
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5017,768
KirovogradUkraine 12,2457,609
KlepininoUkraine 12,2917,638
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3627,682
Kovel’Ukraine 11,8457,361
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,3007,644
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1855,086
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0426,240
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2715,140
Keene, NhUsa 7,8964,907
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0004,971
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5015,282
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2483,883
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8965,528
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0068,082
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1365,056
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1864,465
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0646,254
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4744,644
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7497,922
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3618,302
KabompoZambia 8,5995,344
KabweZambia 8,9755,577
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9815,581
KafirondaZambia 9,0305,612
KaomaZambia 8,6025,345
KasamaZambia 9,4425,867
KasempaZambia 8,7645,446
KawambwaZambia 9,2625,755
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9735,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -