Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9929,316
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,0969,381
JuninArgentina 888552
JacarezinhoBrazil 938583
JacobinaBrazil 2,5561,589
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,2852,042
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,3122,058
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6121,002
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6181,006
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2846,391
JiuquanChina 17,43910,837
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9593,082
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2853,284
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2363,253
JoensuuFinland 12,5407,792
JokioinenFinland 12,1707,562
JyvskylFinland 12,3377,666
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7026,650
JulianehbGreenland 9,8046,092
JagdalpurIndia 15,8829,869
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0069,946
JerusalemIsrael 11,8527,365
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2273,248
JosNigeria 8,3135,166
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5437,173
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5567,181
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8129,204
JhelumPakistan 15,3829,559
JiwaniPakistan 14,0838,751
JuliacaPeru 1,7631,096
JakutskRussia 16,0639,982
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,1418,166
JenisejskRussia 15,8279,835
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,13210,646
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,12310,640
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5423,444
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7857,323
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9017,395
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4145,229
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9395,555
JubaSudan 10,2446,366
JokkmokkSweden 12,2347,602
JönköpingSweden 11,5477,176
Jonkoping ASweden 11,5417,172
JendoubaTunisia 9,9446,179
JerbaTunisia 9,9286,170
JerseyUk 10,1206,288
JaltaUkraine 12,2487,611
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3924,593
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6514,755
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8464,254
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7714,829
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7757,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -