Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4795,890
In SalahAlgeria 8,8565,503
InnsbruckAustria 10,7866,702
IbiriteBrazil 1,6421,020
IguatuBrazil 3,0421,890
IlheusBrazil 2,4041,494
ImperatrizBrazil 2,6361,638
IndaialBrazil 902561
IpameriBrazil 1,458906
IraiBrazil 505314
IreceBrazil 2,4421,517
ItaberabaBrazil 2,4531,524
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6411,641
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5271,570
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,8781,167
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7831,108
ItapevaBrazil 1,002622
ItirucuBrazil 2,4311,511
ItuacuBrazil 2,2881,422
IvinhemaBrazil 674419
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0787,506
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6666,007
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1897,574
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1186,287
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0927,514
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,397868
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0233,121
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,3942,109
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3523,326
IzobambaEcuador 3,6572,272
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5367,169
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6063,483
IoanninaGreece 11,0286,853
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7026,650
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2016,961
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3859,560
IranshahrIran 14,0408,724
IstranaItaly 10,7406,674
IidaJapan 18,20811,315
IizukaJapan 18,86911,725
IrakoJapan 18,31211,379
IriomotejimaJapan 19,67212,224
IrozakiJapan 18,16711,289
IshigakijimaJapan 19,63812,203
IshinomakiJapan 17,78211,050
IwamizawaJapan 17,45010,844
IzuharaJapan 18,92311,759
IrbidJordan 11,9357,416
IfraneMorocco 8,7485,436
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6126,595
IlorinNigeria 7,8304,866
InchonNorth Korea 18,74911,651
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5277,785
IslamabadPakistan 15,3319,527
IquitosPeru 3,0231,878
IloiloPhilippines 18,21511,319
IasiRomania 11,8737,378
IcaRussia 15,8259,834
IlirnejRussia 14,5619,048
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,91910,514
IrkutskRussia 16,84310,466
Ivdel’Russia 14,1438,788
IbizaSpain 9,5845,955
IspartaTurkey 11,7027,272
IstanbulTurkey 11,7227,284
IzmirTurkey 11,4607,122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,7297,288
IzmailUkraine 11,8877,387
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7895,461
Independence, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0424,998
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9534,942
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3975,218
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0875,647
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7074,168
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5075,287
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6405,369
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9314,928
IsokaZambia 9,5945,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -