Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3418,912
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4345,863
HuamboAngola 7,8054,850
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9589,295
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8257,348
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8257,348
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1798,811
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9014,910
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0397,481
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9724,954
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9984,970
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0975,032
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9205,543
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0685,014
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0396,860
Hope, BcCanada 10,5256,540
HaikouChina 18,62111,571
HailarChina 17,52210,889
HamiChina 16,91710,513
HetanChina 15,9529,913
HavanaCuba 6,1203,803
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2093,237
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1803,219
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2733,277
HelwanEgypt 11,4257,100
HurguadaEgypt 11,5157,156
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8976,772
HelsinkiFinland 12,2027,582
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,2267,597
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4065,224
HamburgGermany 11,0886,890
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0876,890
HannoverGermany 10,9996,835
HelgolandGermany 11,0066,839
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,7966,709
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1556,932
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4406,488
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6257,224
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9717,439
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8076,716
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4669,611
HaifaIsrael 11,8727,377
HaboroJapan 17,37410,796
HachijojimaJapan 18,14311,274
HachinoheJapan 17,64410,964
HagiJapan 18,76511,661
HakodateJapan 17,61310,945
HamadaJapan 18,68411,610
HamamatsuJapan 18,25511,344
HikoneJapan 18,34711,401
HimejiJapan 18,49511,493
HiradoJapan 18,97111,789
HirooJapan 17,41010,819
HiroshimaJapan 18,68911,613
HitaJapan 18,87411,729
HitoyoshiJapan 18,95711,780
HunLibya 10,0636,253
HomboriMali 7,7064,788
HomalinMyanmar 17,33310,771
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,29910,749
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6886,642
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6686,629
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6166,597
HororataNew Zealand 10,6566,621
HyderabadPakistan 14,7359,157
HuanucoPeru 2,6651,656
HelPoland 11,6417,234
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,34010,775
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5859,063
HatangaRussia 14,8649,237
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,9368,660
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5453,446
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2657,622
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,2636,999
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2418,850
HaejuSouth Korea 18,72011,633
HyesanSouth Korea 18,29611,369
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1479,413
HalaibSudan 11,5687,188
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1496,928
HudeibaSudan 11,0956,895
HaparandaSweden 12,3847,696
HarnosandSweden 11,9767,442
HamaSyria 12,1137,527
HassakahSyria 12,5047,770
Hua HinThailand 17,24810,718
HakkariTurkey 12,7957,951
Hull, EnglandUk 10,5536,558
HersonUkraine 12,2057,585
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,9227,408
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4934,656
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0044,974
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7034,787
Hart, MiUsa 8,3715,202
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7934,843
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6975,405
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0984,411
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Hays, KsUsa 8,4565,255
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8976,150
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4955,279
Helena, MtUsa 9,7886,083
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0284,988
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3184,547
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8185,480
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6284,740
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1744,458
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9935,589
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6354,745
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9894,965
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1355,055
Holly, CoUsa 8,5305,300
Homer, AkUsa 12,7357,914
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7174,796
Horton, KsUsa 8,3435,185
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0135,601
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5604,698
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3645,198
Houma, LaUsa 7,1654,453
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4484,629
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6824,773
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4694,641
Huron, SdUsa 8,9015,531
HanoiVietnam 18,28311,361
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,63510,959
HarareZimbabwe 9,0665,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -