Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,9759,305
GhazniAfghanistan 14,8989,258
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3065,783
General PicoArgentina 1,108688
GualeguaychuArgentina 681423
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0783,155
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2667,623
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7788,562
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1998,823
GrazAustria 11,0346,857
GancaAzerbaijan 13,0978,139
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,2118,209
GomelBelarus 12,2957,640
GrodnoBelarus 11,9077,399
GaranhunsBrazil 3,0441,891
GoianiaBrazil 1,471914
GoiasBrazil 1,484922
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8991,180
GrajauBrazil 2,6601,653
GuairaBrazil 513319
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,2442,016
GuaratingaBrazil 2,2381,391
GarouaCameroon 8,7055,409
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4405,245
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8726,134
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6206,599
Golden, BcCanada 10,4086,468
Goose, NfCanada 8,9205,543
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4545,253
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7806,699
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0194,983
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2655,136
GanzhouChina 19,34012,018
GuangzhouChina 19,09411,865
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3293,312
GuayaquilEcuador 3,5842,227
GonderEthiopia 11,1956,957
GourdonFrance 10,0006,214
GrenobleFrance 10,2976,399
GeisenheimGermany 10,7456,677
GorlitzGermany 11,2336,980
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9385,554
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7783,590
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7462,328
GoaIndia 14,9249,274
GuwahatiIndia 17,02510,580
GelaItaly 10,3846,453
GenoaItaly 10,4486,493
GhediItaly 10,6056,590
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,7956,708
GrazzaniseItaly 10,6056,590
GrossetoItaly 10,4946,521
GrottaglieItaly 10,8166,721
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,2856,391
GuidoniaItaly 10,5646,565
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7224,177
GifuJapan 18,29911,371
GaoMali 7,9084,914
GuamMariana Islands 17,18810,681
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1754,458
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0534,383
GuaymasMexico 8,2835,147
GaluutMongolia 17,11310,634
GemertNetherlands 10,7166,659
GisborneNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,6706,631
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1356,919
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6766,634
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7896,705
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6906,643
GayaNiger 7,9344,930
GardermoenNorway 11,5287,164
GeiloNorway 11,4147,093
GdanskPoland 11,6177,219
GalatiRomania 11,8327,353
Gor’KijRussia 13,1988,201
GorznyjRussia 13,1068,144
GridinoRussia 12,8567,989
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9077,399
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5272,192
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8876,144
GijonSpain 9,4955,900
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0726,259
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0686,878
GoteborgSweden 11,4327,104
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,4307,102
GothenburgSweden 11,4327,104
GunnarnSweden 12,0747,503
GenevaSwitzerland 10,3946,459
GabesTunisia 9,8786,138
GafsaTunisia 9,8146,099
GiresunTurkey 12,4557,740
GoztepeTurkey 11,7257,286
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,8968,635
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,7428,540
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,5156,534
GajvoronUkraine 12,0757,504
GeniceskUkraine 12,3537,677
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3614,574
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0948,137
Galva, IlUsa 8,2435,122
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3574,572
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5855,335
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5855,335
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6365,988
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6844,775
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6686,008
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2264,490
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6855,397
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1785,703
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2694,517
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5965,342
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0005,592
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2425,122
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1296,295
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9924,966
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8236,104
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4955,279
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9704,953
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3614,574
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3614,574
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6714,767
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9334,930
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8734,892
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2424,500
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Groton, CtUsa 7,6794,772
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4847,758
GuanareVenezuela 4,1782,596
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0252,501
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1882,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -