Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,1189,394
FarahAfghanistan 14,3048,889
FormosaArgentina 7648
ForrestAustralia 13,5618,427
FrancistownBotswana 8,5665,323
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,7592,336
FloraniaBrazil 3,2422,014
FlorestaBrazil 2,9081,807
FlorianoBrazil 2,7601,715
FlorianopolisBrazil 967601
FormosaBrazil 1,6981,055
FortalezaBrazil 3,3172,061
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 401249
FrancaBrazil 1,312815
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9856,205
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6916,643
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5306,544
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2046,962
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1386,300
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3317,041
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8226,725
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8736,757
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1425,060
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1335,054
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1186,287
FayaChad 9,7266,044
FamagustaCyprus 11,8747,379
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,1116,904
FarafraEgypt 10,9966,833
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1325,053
FichtelbergGermany 11,0716,880
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7956,708
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,1296,916
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9166,162
FaranahGuinea 6,5704,082
FalconaraItaly 10,7036,651
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,5686,567
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,7346,670
FonniItaly 10,2056,342
FrontoneItaly 10,6546,620
FrosinoneItaly 10,5836,577
FukauraJapan 17,74611,027
FukueJapan 19,07011,850
FukuiJapan 18,30311,374
FukuokaJapan 18,89711,743
FukushimaJapan 17,88211,112
FukuyamaJapan 18,62711,575
FushikiJapan 18,19611,307
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,4329,590
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3606,438
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1446,304
FunchalMadeira 7,9364,932
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6242,874
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7945,464
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4597,121
FaroPortugal 8,8405,493
FerganaRussia 15,2249,460
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2633,892
FalunSweden 11,7697,314
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,5076,529
FeodosijaUkraine 12,3587,679
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6737,875
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4675,262
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3095,163
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0685,635
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0815,021
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7325,426
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9344,930
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0025,594
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5005,282
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2174,485
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8094,231
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8564,260
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2215,730
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8905,524
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1915,090
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4365,242
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9215,543
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5855,335
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8215,482
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4654,017
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8874,901
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0414,997
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8104,853
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7324,805
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2694,517
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8734,892
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4734,644
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5525,936
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0385,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -