Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1115,662
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6025,967
EsquelArgentina 2,1291,323
EzeizaArgentina 882548
East SaleAustralia 12,3177,654
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2648,242
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2648,242
EssendonAustralia 12,4337,726
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,544959
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 696433
EspinosaBrazil 2,0811,293
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5375,305
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3846,453
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4056,466
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4006,463
Edson, AbCanada 10,5466,553
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5126,532
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5485,933
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0017,458
ErlianChina 17,95711,159
El CaranoColombia 4,1262,564
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,4717,128
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2673,273
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2043,234
El ArishEgypt 11,6977,269
El TorEgypt 11,5567,181
ErfurtGermany 10,9846,826
EssenGermany 10,7796,698
EsfahanIran 13,3488,294
EilatIsrael 11,7317,290
EsashiJapan 17,65010,968
EldoretKenya 10,3916,457
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,03810,587
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2855,148
EeldeNetherlands 10,8686,754
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7096,655
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6516,619
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3843,346
EnuguNigeria 7,9904,965
EncarnacionParaguay 244151
EvoraPortugal 8,9685,573
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,56010,912
EkimcanRussia 16,95710,537
Elat’MaRussia 13,0528,111
ElistaRussia 13,0558,112
ErbogacenRussia 16,0579,978
EssejRussia 15,2179,456
Ed DueimSudan 10,7696,692
El FasherSudan 10,0756,261
El GeneinaSudan 9,7936,085
El ObeidSudan 10,5246,540
El ShowakSudan 11,1256,913
En NahudSudan 10,3276,417
EdirneTurkey 11,5597,183
ErzincanTurkey 12,5077,772
ErzurumTurkey 12,6507,861
EskisehirTurkey 11,7897,326
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,6688,494
EntebbeUganda 10,0866,268
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,5706,568
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,5276,542
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3175,168
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0504,381
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0324,991
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3395,803
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2645,135
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2785,144
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6484,752
Elko, NvUsa 9,5805,953
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4055,223
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9114,916
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4065,845
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1175,044
Erie, PaUsa 7,9914,966
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2836,390
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9554,943
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1306,295
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1295,673
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3155,788
Evansville, InUsa 7,8364,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -