Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2315,736
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4215,854
DavisAntarctica 8,8195,480
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0549,354
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5339,652
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9229,272
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8537,987
DhakaBangladesh 16,86610,481
D’UccleBelgium 10,5926,582
DiamantinaBrazil 1,7881,111
DiamantinoBrazil 1,402871
DouradosBrazil 627389
DoualaCameroon 8,0595,008
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5765,329
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5865,957
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4625,259
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6756,634
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5415,308
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1835,707
DuianChina 17,55710,910
DubrovnikCroatia 10,9826,824
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7117,278
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3663,335
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2303,250
DabaaEgypt 11,2256,975
DakhlaEgypt 11,0096,841
DijonFrance 10,3986,461
DresdenGermany 11,1606,935
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8367,355
DebrecenHungary 11,4717,129
DalatangiIceland 10,9386,797
DaltonganjIndia 16,23910,091
DarbhangaIndia 16,46610,232
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,37210,795
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,38210,801
DumkaIndia 16,56010,290
DwarkaIndia 14,7119,142
DezfulIran 13,0428,104
DublinIreland 10,2406,363
DecimomannuItaly 10,1376,299
DobbiacoItaly 10,8096,717
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8684,268
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9017,395
DagorettiKenya 10,4456,491
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,1567,554
DedzaMalawi 9,5435,930
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,59510,934
DashbalbarMongolia 17,41910,824
DaweiMyanmar 17,19610,686
De BiltNetherlands 10,7256,664
De KooyNetherlands 10,7586,685
Den HelderNetherlands 10,7596,686
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6736,632
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6546,620
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5596,561
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5436,552
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,3387,046
DalbandinPakistan 14,4378,971
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1089,388
DirPakistan 15,2289,463
DroshPakistan 15,2249,461
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,80711,687
DohaQatar 13,1058,144
DorohoiRomania 11,8207,345
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2998,886
DudinkaRussia 14,7609,172
DzardzanRussia 15,3599,544
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,0088,083
DakarSenegal 6,3903,971
DaruSierra Leone 6,4163,987
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4915,276
DamazinSudan 10,8606,749
DongolaSudan 10,8436,738
DamascusSyria 12,0277,473
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0277,474
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4127,713
DusanbeTajikistan 14,9669,300
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4016,464
DjerbaTunisia 9,9126,160
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5047,770
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6046,589
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3816,451
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,4437,732
DonetskUkraine 12,6267,846
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4658,368
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3444,564
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5304,679
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7924,842
Danville, IlUsa 8,0475,000
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1884,467
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2136,347
David City, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8894,902
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1096,282
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0764,397
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3335,800
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8644,887
Delphine, InUsa 8,1075,038
Denton, MdUsa 7,5534,693
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8405,493
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4325,239
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2665,758
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0205,605
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1035,035
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6354,745
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7226,041
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3985,219
Dover, DeUsa 7,5534,693
Dover, TnUsa 7,6544,756
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7804,835
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3895,213
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8755,515
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Durham, NhUsa 7,8784,896
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2404,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -