Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6099,078
ChlefAlgeria 9,3925,836
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7726,072
CeresArgentina 487303
ChamicalArgentina 868540
ChepesArgentina 944587
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,2531,400
ConcordiaArgentina 492306
CórdobaArgentina 756470
Cordoba ObsArgentina 759472
CorrientesArgentina 7748
CairnsAustralia 14,5009,010
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5207,780
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1958,821
CedunaAustralia 13,3318,284
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5318,409
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3528,919
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0388,102
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9159,268
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8317,973
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5548,423
ChittagongBangladesh 16,96310,541
CharnocksBarbados 4,4442,762
CotonouBenin 7,4984,659
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8731,164
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6971,054
CabroboBrazil 2,8581,776
CaceresBrazil 1,206750
CaetiteBrazil 2,1661,346
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,2242,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 808502
Campo MouraoBrazil 675420
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,365848
Campos SalesBrazil 2,9121,809
CanavieirasBrazil 2,3581,465
CaparaoBrazil 1,8161,129
CapinopolisBrazil 1,278794
CaratingaBrazil 1,8271,135
CaravelasBrazil 2,2061,371
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,0581,279
CarolinaBrazil 2,4571,527
Castro, ParanáBrazil 864537
CataguasesBrazil 1,6971,055
CatalaoBrazil 1,437893
CatanduvaBrazil 1,144711
CaxiasBrazil 2,9181,813
Caxias Do SulBrazil 743462
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3852,103
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6371,017
ChapecoBrazil 565351
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6441,021
CipoBrazil 2,7161,688
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2801,417
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7541,090
CordeiroBrazil 1,7011,057
CorrentinaBrazil 2,0521,275
CorumbaBrazil 871542
CoximBrazil 1,001622
CrateusBrazil 3,0551,899
CuiabaBrazil 1,281796
CuritibaBrazil 918570
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2406,363
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3227,035
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4046,465
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6266,603
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8346,111
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9777,443
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9625,569
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6805,394
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3635,197
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1455,061
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1515,065
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2475,125
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4296,481
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1965,714
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9615,569
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0766,262
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8167,342
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8576,747
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3136,409
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6985,405
Comox, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1856,951
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3606,438
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1846,329
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2226,352
ChicoChile 2,4861,545
ChillanChile 1,6851,047
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,7711,101
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,187737
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,4591,528
Curico-General FreireChile 1,522946
ChangchunChina 18,09811,247
ChangduChina 17,59010,930
ChangshaChina 19,13011,887
ChengduChina 18,24311,336
ChongqingChina 18,50511,499
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1632,587
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8836,763
CamagueyCuba 5,7693,585
CasablancaCuba 6,1363,813
ChebCzech Republic 11,0166,845
CopenhagenDenmark 11,3467,050
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3213,306
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2633,271
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2693,274
CanarEcuador 3,4852,166
CairoEgypt 11,4427,110
CaenFrance 10,2126,346
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1686,319
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,5842,227
CocobeachGabon 7,8834,898
CologneGermany 10,7516,681
ChiosGreece 11,3777,070
CorfuGreece 10,9556,808
ConakryGuinea 6,2973,913
CatacamasHonduras 5,5213,431
CholutecaHonduras 5,4473,385
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4369,592
CherrapunjiIndia 17,02510,579
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,02510,579
ChahbaharIran 13,9758,684
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1386,300
ClonesIreland 10,2586,374
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,2006,339
CorkIreland 10,0136,222
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0096,220
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1376,299
CameriItaly 10,5076,529
CampobassoItaly 10,6756,634
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2266,355
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1616,314
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1266,293
Cape MeleItaly 10,3756,447
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6326,607
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4706,506
CerviaItaly 10,6666,628
CiampinoItaly 10,5436,551
Cimone MountainItaly 10,5576,561
Cisa PassItaly 10,5236,539
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5046,527
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7936,707
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4316,482
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7086,654
ChibaJapan 18,01811,197
ChichibuJapan 18,08411,238
ChichijimaJapan 17,98511,176
ChoshiJapan 17,95011,154
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0207,469
ChilekaMalawi 9,5425,929
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4995,903
ChitipaMalawi 9,6776,013
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0024,972
ComitanMexico 6,0263,745
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,17010,048
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,57810,923
ChoirMongolia 17,53810,898
CasablancaMorocco 8,5865,336
ChindeMozambique 9,5385,927
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,75310,411
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7866,703
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5616,562
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6226,601
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6296,605
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8126,719
CondegaNicaragua 5,4063,359
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,39710,190
ChejuNorth Korea 19,14311,896
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,66511,599
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,81811,694
ChhorPakistan 14,8729,242
ChitralPakistan 15,2309,464
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 400249
ConcepcionParaguay 394245
CajamarcaPeru 3,0581,900
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0921,922
ChiclayoPeru 3,1871,981
ChimbotePeru 2,8991,802
CuzcoPeru 2,0521,275
CzestochowaPoland 11,4717,128
CoimbraPortugal 9,0695,636
CalafatRomania 11,3977,082
CeahlauRomania 11,7507,302
ClujRomania 11,5737,192
ConstantaRomania 11,8257,348
CraiovaRomania 11,4807,134
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2928,881
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4258,964
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,7109,141
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0188,711
Cape UelenRussia 13,6868,505
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,28710,742
CaraRussia 16,66610,357
Cerdyn’Russia 13,9358,660
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,5229,024
ChitaRussia 17,13410,647
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,13010,645
CokurdahRussia 14,8789,245
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,67510,362
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2454,502
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,29211,367
CaceresSpain 9,1345,676
CadizSpain 8,9075,535
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2475,746
CordobaSpain 9,1015,655
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0769,368
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,64110,963
ChanthaburiThailand 17,43010,831
Chiang MaiThailand 17,52310,889
Chiang RaiThailand 17,66510,977
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,38910,806
ChumphonThailand 17,03610,586
CanakkaleTurkey 11,4777,132
CorumTurkey 12,1687,561
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5259,026
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7239,149
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,2216,352
CernovcyUkraine 11,8047,335
ChernigovUkraine 12,2827,632
CarrascoUruguay 911566
ColoniaUruguay 843524
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0063,111
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8014,848
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5534,693
Camden, ScUsa 7,1804,462
Canton, NyUsa 8,1705,077
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7195,418
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1444,439
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2595,132
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Casper, WyUsa 9,1905,711
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4586,498
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6954,782
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3214,549
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0244,365
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0324,370
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6504,754
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3034,538
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5274,678
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4434,625
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1315,053
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0114,978
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2144,483
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9535,564
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2135,104
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9306,170
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9344,930
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0345,614
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8264,863
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8304,866
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4435,246
Clark, SdUsa 8,9475,560
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5964,720
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7114,791
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4635,259
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9724,954
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3225,171
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3288,282
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1355,055
College Park, MdUsa 7,5754,707
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7525,439
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1115,040
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1794,461
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8924,904
Columbus, InUsa 7,8704,891
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8604,884
Conception, MoUsa 8,3505,189
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4375,243
Conway, ArUsa 7,7394,809
Conway, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9564,944
Corning, ArUsa 7,7874,839
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0234,985
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3804,586
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9414,934
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3156,410
Covington, LaUsa 7,2624,513
Covington, TnUsa 7,7414,811
Crete, NeUsa 8,5375,305
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4655,881
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,2348,845
CimbajUzbekistan 14,2348,845
CaracasVenezuela 4,2592,646
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9362,446
CoroVenezuela 4,4322,754
ChipataZambia 9,4195,853
ChomaZambia 8,7275,423
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0975,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -