Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8599,233
BustAfghanistan 14,4919,005
BatnaAlgeria 9,7156,037
BecharAlgeria 8,8015,469
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6896,021
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7075,411
BiskraAlgeria 9,6105,972
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2465,745
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,9622,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,0532,519
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0622,524
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9012,424
ByrdAntarctica 6,5254,055
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,366849
BarilocheArgentina 1,9751,227
Buenos AiresArgentina 856532
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1808,190
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1078,145
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0309,340
BrestBelarus 11,8207,345
BrusselsBelgium 10,5926,582
Belize CityBelize 5,9043,669
BeninBenin 7,4984,659
BohiconBenin 7,5184,672
BermudaBermuda 6,6234,115
BageBrazil 642399
BambuiBrazil 1,471914
BarbacenaBrazil 1,603996
BarbalhaBrazil 2,9601,840
BarcelosBrazil 2,9221,816
BarraBrazil 2,3671,471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,7511,709
BarreirasBrazil 2,1491,335
BelémBrazil 3,0171,875
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6571,030
BelterraBrazil 2,7201,690
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,4781,540
Bom JesusBrazil 800497
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,1671,347
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6351,016
BrevesBrazil 2,9241,817
BurgasBulgaria 11,6667,249
BurundiBurundi 9,6065,970
BatouriCameroon 8,5335,302
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4595,256
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5256,540
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6566,622
Banff, AbCanada 10,3256,416
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4465,248
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8035,470
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4075,845
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3125,165
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3067,025
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4765,888
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6305,984
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5096,530
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4874,652
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4017,084
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9335,551
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6576,001
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,4241,506
BeijingChina 18,48111,484
BarranquillaColombia 4,5602,834
Benito SalasColombia 3,7872,353
BogotáColombia 3,9032,425
BrnoCzech Republic 11,2336,980
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5915,960
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9235,545
BaniDominican Republic 5,1853,222
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1993,231
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2193,243
BahariyaEgypt 11,1386,921
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3677,064
BiarritzFrance 9,7306,046
BordeauxFrance 9,8816,140
BrestFrance 9,9436,178
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5185,914
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5195,915
BitamGabon 8,1245,048
BanjulGambia 6,3573,950
BerlinGermany 11,2076,964
BrockenGermany 11,0136,843
BokeGuinea 6,3013,916
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3113,922
BudapestHungary 11,2977,020
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,3067,026
BangaloreIndia 15,1819,433
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0199,333
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,30010,129
BikanerIndia 15,2719,489
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,84310,467
BabolsarIran 13,5388,412
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6278,468
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2788,251
Bandar LengehIran 13,4588,363
BirjandIran 14,0408,725
BushehrIran 13,1598,177
BaghdadIraq 12,6997,891
BasraIraq 12,9318,035
BelmulletIreland 10,1366,298
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1376,299
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,8036,713
BergamoItaly 10,5836,576
BolognaItaly 10,6186,598
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,7366,671
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6536,620
BrindisiItaly 10,8646,751
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1304,431
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9054,291
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,3949,566
BeirutLebanon 11,9547,428
BenghaziLibya 10,5866,578
BirzaiLithuania 12,0567,492
BitolaMacedonia 11,1386,921
BlantyreMalawi 9,5425,929
BvumbweMalawi 9,5405,928
BintuluMalaysia 17,22510,704
BamakoMali 6,9834,340
Bko-SMali 6,9824,339
BougounMali 6,9424,314
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6574,758
BaitagMongolia 16,60610,319
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,57610,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,22110,701
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,69310,995
BayandelgerMongolia 17,76311,038
BayankhongorMongolia 17,18610,680
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,54710,904
BulganMongolia 17,12110,639
BhamawMyanmar 17,54610,903
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5546,558
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5606,562
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7256,665
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1233,183
BilmaNiger 9,1965,715
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2155,105
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5207,780
BergenNorway 11,2747,006
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2747,006
BjornoyaNorway 12,5157,777
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,0457,485
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,8687,375
BadinPakistan 14,7629,173
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,3019,508
BalakotPakistan 15,3609,545
BarkhanPakistan 14,9639,298
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5972,857
BascoPhilippines 19,29911,993
BialystokPoland 11,8327,352
BejaPortugal 8,9265,547
BragancaPortugal 9,2945,775
BistritaRomania 11,6567,243
BucharestRomania 11,6497,239
BajkitRussia 15,7149,765
BarabinskRussia 15,3209,520
BarnaulRussia 15,7179,767
BerezovoRussia 14,2828,875
BiserRussia 14,0948,758
BlagovescenskRussia 17,36710,792
BogdarinRussia 16,88010,490
BogucanyRussia 16,0389,966
BomnakRussia 16,86510,480
BorRussia 15,4989,631
BorzjaRussia 17,36410,790
BratskRussia 16,38010,178
BelgradeSerbia 11,2616,998
BoSierra Leone 6,3363,937
BontheSierra Leone 6,2443,880
BratislavaSlovakia 11,2096,965
BerberaSomalia 11,8457,361
BusanSouth Korea 18,86411,722
BadajozSpain 9,0585,629
BarcelonaSpain 9,7996,089
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5215,917
BabanusaSudan 10,1986,337
BaselSwitzerland 10,5686,567
BernSwitzerland 10,5226,539
BangkokThailand 17,37810,799
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,39410,809
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,45010,843
BizerteTunisia 10,0656,255
BalikesirTurkey 11,5737,191
BursaTurkey 11,6887,263
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3878,940
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,3356,422
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,3386,424
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,3386,424
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3906,456
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,2556,373
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,3486,430
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4135,850
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5894,716
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1288,158
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1288,158
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5494,691
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2684,516
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6005,344
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5744,706
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7704,828
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4494,629
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4045,223
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3188,276
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0044,974
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8788,003
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5527,800
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3235,172
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5375,927
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3614,574
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2335,737
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4944,657
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1244,427
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5736,570
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0324,370
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6794,772
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6304,741
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8056,093
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5474,690
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7184,796
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8104,853
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6714,767
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0745,017
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5264,677
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7194,797
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6904,779
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4814,649
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0495,001
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3585,194
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6855,397
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3584,572
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2124,481
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1635,073
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8155,477
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6714,767
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9464,938
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0404,996
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3684,579
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4894,654
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2505,127
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0765,018
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9816,203
BajsunUzbekistan 14,8319,216
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1712,592
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2772,658
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7275,423
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7215,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -