Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6945,402
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5565,938
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5615,941
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8946,148
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 854531
AzulArgentina 1,106688
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9158,025
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1208,153
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2298,842
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2778,872
AmberleyAustralia 13,1068,145
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1128,148
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2548,236
AimoresBrazil 1,9431,208
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,6241,631
AltamiraBrazil 2,7131,686
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1761,352
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,475916
ApodiBrazil 3,2091,994
AracajuBrazil 2,8471,769
AracuaiBrazil 2,0101,249
AragarcasBrazil 1,374854
AraxaBrazil 1,418881
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,0361,886
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2437,608
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,1657,559
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0965,652
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0405,617
AbecheChad 9,6606,003
AntofagastaChile 1,278794
AricaChile 1,555966
AltaiChina 16,29510,126
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7102,305
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7452,327
AraucaColombia 4,0052,489
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3493,324
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2633,271
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2233,246
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3627,060
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5247,161
AswanEgypt 11,2897,015
AsyutEgypt 11,2667,001
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6413,505
AsmaraEritrea 11,4707,128
AssabEritrea 11,7407,295
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1596,934
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2886,393
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6035,346
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4797,133
AccraGhana 7,2164,484
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,4737,129
AthensGreece 11,1666,938
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1556,932
AasiaatGreenland 10,6396,611
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4366,485
AputiteqGreenland 10,7456,677
AkureyriIceland 10,8496,742
AgraIndia 15,7149,765
AhmedabadIndia 15,0839,373
AkolaIndia 15,4439,597
AllahabadIndia 16,0419,968
AmritsarIndia 15,4779,618
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,54410,280
AbadanIran 12,9678,058
ArakIran 13,2188,214
AlbengaItaly 10,3786,449
AlgheroItaly 10,1716,321
AmendolaItaly 10,7496,680
AnconaItaly 10,7146,658
ArezzoItaly 10,5906,581
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8484,255
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9094,293
AbashiriJapan 17,23610,711
AburatsuJapan 18,93711,768
AikawaJapan 18,03311,206
AjiroJapan 18,12711,264
AkitaJapan 17,79511,058
AkuneJapan 19,01211,814
AomoriJapan 17,67810,985
AsahikawaJapan 17,37610,797
AsosanJapan 18,89211,740
AmmanJordan 11,9247,409
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,6199,706
AinaziLatvia 12,1007,519
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8056,714
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0216,848
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5456,552
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0766,883
AtarMauritania 7,1784,461
AgalegaMauritius 11,8707,376
AcapulcoMexico 6,5984,100
AayanbulagMongolia 16,98410,554
AltaiMongolia 16,90110,503
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,29310,746
AgadirMorocco 8,2095,101
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,7256,664
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6546,621
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7736,695
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8666,752
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6466,616
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0166,845
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0166,845
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0166,845
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0166,845
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1903,225
AgadezNiger 8,6535,377
AsuncionParaguay 192120
ArequipaPeru 1,8011,119
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,06711,849
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0724,395
AradRomania 11,3887,077
AjanRussia 16,47510,238
AldanRussia 16,47510,238
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,4398,351
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,0459,349
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,83310,460
AnadyrRussia 14,2868,878
ArkhangelskRussia 13,1038,142
ArmavirRussia 12,7907,948
AstrakhanRussia 13,3428,291
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5317,165
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3235,794
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3765,826
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4225,855
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1875,709
Abu HamedSudan 11,1296,916
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8826,762
AqiqSudan 11,5357,168
ArbaatSudan 11,4917,140
AromaSudan 11,2276,976
AtbaraSudan 11,1056,900
Abu KamalSyria 12,4477,735
AleppoSyria 12,1927,576
AranyaprathetThailand 17,54010,900
AtakpameTogo 7,4564,633
AdanaTurkey 12,0627,496
AfyonTurkey 11,7437,297
AnkaraTurkey 11,9807,445
AntalyaTurkey 11,6807,258
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,0388,723
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,7136,657
AberporthUk 10,2206,351
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,2676,380
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,2407,606
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,2957,640
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3728,310
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3548,299
ArtigasUruguay 429266
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5034,662
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0085,597
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5066,529
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Ada, MnUsa 9,0865,646
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2164,484
Akron, OhUsa 7,9074,914
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Albany, GaUsa 7,0904,406
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9044,911
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6195,356
Albion, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5545,316
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8575,504
Algona, IaUsa 8,5855,335
Alice, TxUsa 7,4294,616
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7154,794
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Alma, MiUsa 8,2365,118
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4005,220
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9864,963
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2755,142
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8074,851
Amite, LaUsa 7,2614,512
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6897,885
Anderson, InUsa 7,9704,953
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3544,570
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9224,923
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4437,111
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9084,293
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5054,042
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3824,587
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8465,497
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4576,498
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3155,167
Athens, GaUsa 7,2604,511
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2734,519
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5664,702
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9109,265
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1504,443
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8196,102
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Austin, TxUsa 7,6134,731
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6039,074
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2709,489
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2192,622
AdenYemen 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -